Shared booklist

Imported from My Lists: Animation Features

DVD Animation Nominees

23 items

How to train your dragon

DreamWorks Animation SKG ; directed by Chris Sanders & Dean DeBlois ; produced by Bonnie Arnold ; screenplay by Will Davies and Dean DeBlois & Chris Sanders. |

Coraline

Universal ; Focus Features ; a Laika production in association with Pandemonium ; producers, Bill Mechanic, Claire Jennings, Henry Selick, Mary Sandell ; screenwriter and director, Henry Selick. |

WALL-E

Walt Disney Pictures presents a Pixar Animation Studios film ; produced by Jim Morris ; story by Andrew Stanton, Pete Docter ; screenplay by Andrew Stanton, Jim Reardon ; directed by Andrew Stanton. |

Bee movie

DreamWorks Animation presents in association with Columbus 81 Productions ; producers, Jerry Seinfeld, Christina Steinberg ; writers, Jerry Seinfeld ... [et al.] ; directors, Steve Hickner, Simon J. Smith. |

Surf's up

Columbia ; Sony Pictures Animation ; directors, Ash Brannon, Chris Buck ; producer, Christopher Jenkins ; screenplay, Don Rhymer, Ash Brannon, Chris Buck, Christopher Jenkins ; story, Christopher Jenkins, Christian Darren. |

Ratatouille

Walt Disney Pictures presents a Pixar Animation Studios film ; producer, Brad Lewis ; story, Jan Pinkava, Jim Capobianco, Brad Bird ; screenwriter and director, Brad Bird. |

The princess and the frog

Walt Disney Pictures ; Walt Disney Animation Studios ; produced by Peter Del Vecho ; original story, Ron Clements, Greg Erb, John Musker, Jason Oremland ; screenplay by Ron Clements & John Musker and Rob Edwards ; directed by Ron Clements, John Musker ; e |

Despicable me

Illumination Entertainment ; Universal Pictures presents a Chris Meledandri production ; directed by Chris Renaud, Pierre Coffin ; produced by Chris Meledandri, Janet Healy, John Cohen ; screenplay by Cinco Paul & Ken Daurio. |

The Incredibles

Disney presents a Pixar film ; produced by John Walker ; written by Brad Bird ; directed by Brad Bird. |

Cars

Walt Disney Pictures presents a Pixar Animation Studios film ; produced by Darla K. Anderson ; original story, John Lasseter, Joe Ranft, Jorgen Klubien ; screenplay, Dan Fogelman ... [et al.] ; director, John Lasseter. |

Brother Bear

Walt Disney Pictures ; producer, Chuck Williams ; writers, Lorne Cameron, David Hoselton ; screenplay, Steve Bencich, Ron J. Friedman ; directors, Aaron Blaise, Bob Walker. |

Spirited away

Buena Vista Home Entertainment, Tohokushinsha Film and Mitsubishi present a Tokuma Shoten, Studio Ghibli, Nippon Television Network and Dentsu ; producer, Toshio Suzuki ; written & directed by Hayao Miyazaki. |

Ice age

Twentieth Centry Fox presents a Blue Sky Studios ; story by Michael J. Wilson ; produced by Lori Forte ; directed by Chris Wedge. |

Treasure planet

Walt Disney Pictures ; producers, Roy Conli, John Musker, Ron Clements ; screenplay, Ron Clements, John Musker, Rob Edwards ; directors, John Musker, Ron Clements. |

Shrek 2

DreamWorks SKG ; Pacific Data Images ; DreamWorks Animation ; producers, David Lipman, Aron Warner, John H. Williams ; screenplay, Andrew Adamson, Joe Stillman, J. David Stem, David N. Weiss ; directors, Andrew Adamson, Kelly Asbury, Conrad Vernon. |

The incredibles

Disney presents a Pixar film ; producer, John Walker ; writer and director, Brad Bird. |

Wallace & Gromit.

Aardman Animations ; DreamWorks Animation ; producers, Claire Jennings ... [et al.] ; screenplay, Steve Box ... [et al.] ; directors, Nick Park, Steve Box. |