Shared booklist

Imported from My Lists: Wish list

48 items

Incognito

[writer] Ed Brubaker ; [artist] Sean Phillips ; colors by Val Staples. |

Wilson

by Daniel Clowes. |

The underwater welder

by Jeff Lemire. |

Daytripper

by Fâabio Moon & Gabriel Bâa ; with coloring by Dave Stewart ; lettering by Sean Konot ; [introduction by Craig Thompson]. |

Earth one

written by Geoff Johns ; pencils by Gary Frank ; inks by Jonathan Sibal ; color by Brad Anderson ; lettered by Rob Leigh. |

Batman.

Scott Snyder, Greg Capullo, Jonathan Glapion. |

Stitches

David Small. |

The arrival

Shaun Tan. |

The boys.

[written by Garth Ennis ; [pencils by John McCrea w/ Keith Burns ; covers by Darick Robertson & Tony Aviäna]. |

The loser list

written and illustrated by H. N. Kowitt. |

Amulet.

Kazu Kibuishi. |

Drama

Raina Telgemeier ; with color by Gurihiru. |

The boys.

writer, Garth Ennis ; artist, Russ Braun. |

Drown

Junot Dâiaz. |

Sophocles I

translated and with an introduction by David Grene. |

The boys.

written by Garth Ennis ; pencils by Russ Braun, John McCrea w/Keith Burns ; inks by Russ Braun, Keith Burns w/John McCrea ; lettered by Simon Bowland ; colored by Tony Aviäna. |

The boys.

written by Garth Ennis ; illustrated by Darick Robertson, Russ Braun & John McCrea w/ Keith Burns ; additional inks by, Keith Burns w/ John McCrea ; lettered by Simon Bowland ; colored by Tony Aviäna. |

The boys.

written by Garth Ennis ; art and cover by Darick Robertson. |

Spiritual verses

[the Jalaluddin] Rumi ; translated with an introduction and notes by Alan Williams. |

The tin drum

Gèunter Grass ; a new translation by Breon Mitchell. |

The boys.

Ennis, Garth. |

King City.

Brandon Graham ; editors, Troy Lewter & Rob Tokar ; letterer, Lucas Rivera ; graphic designer, Louis Csontos. |

The boys.

written by Garth Ennis ; illustrated by Darick Robertson ; lettered by Simon Bowland ; colored by Tony Aviäna ; additional inks by Matt Jacobs. |

The Boys

written by Garth Ennis ; illustrated by Darick Robertson & John HIggins ; lettered by Simon Bowland ; colored by Tony Aviäna. |

Buddha.

Osamu Tezuka. |

Vagabond.

Takehiko Inoue ; [English adaptation by Yuji Oniki ; touch-up and lettering by Steve Dutro]. |

The boys.

Garth Ennis ; illustrated by Darick Robertson & Peter Snejbjerg ; additional inks by Rodney Ramos ; lettered by Simon Bowland ; colored by Tony Aviäna. |

Runaway

Alice Munro. |

The boys.

written by Garth Ennis ; pencils by Russ Braun & John McCrea w/Keith Burns ; inks by, Keith Burns w/John McCrea ; lettered by Simon Bowland ; colored by Tony Aviäna. |

Hellboy.

by Mike Mignola ... [et al.] ; colored by Dave Stewart ; lettered by Clem Robins. |

Hellboy.

by Mike Mignola ; colored by Dave Stewart ; lettered by Clem Robins. |

Hellboy.

Mike Mignola ; artists, Duncan Fegredo and Dave Stewart. |

Hellboy.

[written] by Mike Mignola ; [drawn by Mike Mignola], Richard Corben, P. Craig Russell ; introduction by Walter Simonson ; edited by Scott Allie. |

Earth one

written by J. Michael Straczynski ; pencils by Shane Davis ; inks by Sandra Hope ; colors by Barbara Ciardo ; lettered by Rob Leigh. |

Fables : legends in exile

Bill Willingham, writer ; Lan Medina, penciller ; Steve Leialoha, Craig Hamilton, inkers ; Sherilyn van Valkenburgh, colorist ; Todd Klein, letterer. |

Watchers

Dean Koontz. |

The unwritten

Mike Carey & Peter Gross, script, story, art ; Ryan Kelly, finishes, The many lives of Lizzie Hexam ; Chris Chuckry, Jeanne McGee, colorists ; Todd Klein, letterer. |

Weathercraft

Jim Woodring. |

The dragonbone chair

Tad Wlliams. |

Hellboy.

story by Mike Mignola ; art by Duncan Fegredo ; introduction by Mark Chadbourn ; edited by Scott Allie. |

Glow in the dark

[photography by Nabil Elderkin]. |